570-840-1074 info@hideouthomes.com

770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 (MLS# 22-180)


$1,299,000
770 Deerfield Rd
Lake Ariel, PA 18436
MLS# 22-180
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  5195 sqft


770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
  1 / 76  
770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 770 Deerfield Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

Property Description
Amazing, spectacular and private are just a few of the adjectives that describe this stunning lakefront masterpiece. This estate home is located on a private 1.26 acre level, lakefront parcel with 196 ft. of frontage on a quiet and serene mountain lake. The property is located in one of the Pocono Mountain's finest recreational communities featuring multiple private lakes, a golf course, ski hill, indoor fitness and tennis/pickleball facility, several swimming pools and a beautiful lakefront swimming beach. The home was hand crafted in 2000 by a highly regarded local builder and features panoramic soaring ceilings, custom inlay hardwood flooring, 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, a 4 car garage, luxurious first floor bedroom suite and custom walk-in closet, generator and so much more! Must See Home!

Details
Address Information
Street Number: 770
Street Name: Deerfield
Street Suffix: Rd
City (Post Office): Lake Ariel
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18436
County: Wayne
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $1,299,000
County/Municipality: Salem Twp - Wayne County
List Price: $1,299,000
Subdivision Name: Hideout
Association Dues: 1900
Tax ID Number: 22-0-0021-0009
Deed Book/Page: R-5303/312
General Zoning: Resi
School District: Western Wayne
Lake or Waterway: Deerfield Lake
Property Information
Type of Ownership: Fee Simple
Sub-Type: Single Family
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Year Built: 2000
Age: 22
SqFt. Above Grade: 5195
Total SqFt.: 5195
Finished Square Ft: 5195
Bedrooms Total: 5
Bathrooms Full: 3
Bathrooms Total: 3
Stories: 2
Rooms Total: 10
Bsmt: N
Frpl: Y
Fam Rm: Y
Gar: Y
Gar #Cars: 4
#Car Bays: 2
Lot Size Acres: 1.26
Gas Lease: No
Lake/River Frontage: 196
Directions & Remarks
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: price
Financial Information
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 2636.53
School Taxes: 8461.46
Total Taxes: 11097.99
Office Information
Listing Contract Date: 2022-01-20
Status: Active
SA Comm: 2
SA Comm Type: %
BA Comm: 2
BA Comm Type: %
Lot Description
Waterfront: Yes
Miscellaneous
HOA Fee/Year: 1900
HOA Transfer Fee: Y
HOA Transfer Fee Amt: 1900
Property Features
Appliances : Central Vacuum; Clothes Washer; Dishwasher; Dryer; Freezer; Gas Oven/Range; GeneratorWhole House; Microwave; Refrigerator; Security; Security Wired; Wall Oven - Gas
Basement Description: Concrete Floor; Crawl Space; Heated; Outside Entrance
Baths: 1 Bath Level 2; 2 Bath Lev 1
Beds Description: 2+Bed1st; Mstr1st; 2+BED 2nd
Community Amenities : Beach(es); Clubhouse; Garbage Service; Golf; Indoor Tennis Courts; Lake(s); Outdoor Ice Skating; Outdoor Pool; Power Boats Allowed; Road Maintenance; Public Safety; Senior Center; Ski Slope(s); Teen Center; Tennis Court(s); Lake Use Restriction
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central AC
Eating Area: Dining Area; Eat-in Kitchen; Living/Dining Combo
Fireplace Desc.: Bedroom; Living Room; Stone Faced; Two or More
Floors: Hardwood; Tile; Wall to wall Carpet
Heating: Baseboard; Hot Water; Liquid Propane; Oil; Radiant Floor; Zoned Heat
HW Hot Water: Oil
Inside Features: Attic Storage; Bar; Bedroom Fireplace; Cathedral; Center Hall Foyer; Contemporary; Den - Office; Drapes Included; Fam Room 1st Level; Fam Room Fireplace; Kitchen Island; Laundry 1st Level; M Bdrm on 1st Floor; M Bdrm w/Full Bath; Open Floor Plan; Walk in Closet; Wet Bar
Insulation: Fully Insulated
Lake/Waterway Info: Dock Slip Community Available; Lake Rights; Non Powerboat; Powerboats
Lot Description: Adjoins Greenbelt; Lakefront
Outside Features: Outside Fireplace; Deck; Patio; Utility Shed
Parking: Garage Door Opener; Off Street Parking; Paved Driveway
Road: Paved; Private
Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass
Showings: Schedule with ShowingTime
Style: Contemporary
Waste: Comm Central
Water: Comm Central
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
Great RoomMain52.0052.0019.00988.0019.00988.00Soaring vaulted ceilings
KitchenMain16.0016.0013.00208.0013.00208.00
DenMain21.0021.0012.00252.0012.00252.00
Primary BedroomMain19.0019.0015.00285.0015.00285.00
Primary BathroomMain17.0017.0013.00221.0013.00221.00
PantryMain14.0014.006.0084.006.0084.00
Living RoomMain25.0025.0021.00525.0021.00525.00
Bonus RoomMain12.0012.0012.00144.0012.00144.00Walk-In Closet
LoftUpper20.0020.0019.00380.0019.00380.00
Bedroom 218.0018.0013.00234.0013.00234.00
Bedroom 317.0017.0016.00272.0016.00272.00
Bedroom 416.0016.0012.00192.0012.00192.00
Bedroom 512.0012.0011.00132.0011.00132.00
Bathroom 213.0013.008.00104.008.00104.00
Bathroom 310.0010.005.0050.005.0050.00

Listing Office: CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes - Greentown

Last Updated: May - 18 - 2022

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.

Saturday 21st of May 2022 06:16 AM