570-840-1074 info@hideouthomes.com

45 Rockway Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 (MLS# 21-4559)


$449,900
45 Rockway Rd
Lake Ariel, PA 18436
MLS# 21-4559
5 beds  |  5 baths  |  3537 sqft


Under construction
  1 / 8  
Under construction 45 Rockway Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 45 Rockway Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 45 Rockway Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 45 Rockway Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 45 Rockway Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 45 Rockway Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 45 Rockway Rd, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

Property Description
NEW CONSTRUCTION starting soon! QUALITY CUSTOM STICK-BUILT HOME located in a four season amenity filled community in The Northern Poconos, just two hours from the NYC and Philadelphia Areas. Central forced hot air heating system and Central A/C. Three finished levels totaling 3500 square feet, a built-in one car garage. The main living area has cathedral ceilings, a loft, floor to ceiling stone fireplace, hardwood flooring, sunroom, still time to pick your own colors. 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms including 2 master bedroom suites. Ceramic tile in the bathrooms, huge kitchen island, granite counter tops.

Details
Address Information
Street Number: 45
Street Name: Rockway
Street Suffix: Rd
City (Post Office): Lake Ariel
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18436
County: Wayne
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $449,900
County/Municipality: Lake Twp - Wayne County
List Price: $449,900
Subdivision Name: Hideout
Association Dues: 1850
Tax ID Number: 12-0-0039-0081
Deed Book/Page: R-5548/172
General Zoning: Resi
School District: Western Wayne
Lake or Waterway: Roamingwood Lake
Property Information
Type of Ownership: Fee Simple w/HOA
Sub-Type: Single Family
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Year Built: 2021
SqFt. Above Grade: 2356
SqFt. Below Grade: 1536
Total SqFt.: 3537
Finished Square Ft: 2356
Lot/Land Dimensions: 86x225x68x220
Road Frontage: 86
Bedrooms Total: 5
Bathrooms Full: 4
Bathrooms Half: 1
Bathrooms Total: 5
Stories: 2
Rooms Total: 8
Bsmt: Y
Frpl: Y
Fam Rm: Y
Gar: Y
Gar #Cars: 1
#Car Bays: 1
Lot Size Acres: 0.37
Gas Lease: No
Directions & Remarks
Lot/Blk/Sec: 2674
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Financial Information
County Assessment: 5100
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 28.76
School Taxes: 90.18
Total Taxes: 118.94
Office Information
Listing Contract Date: 2021-12-02
Status: Active
Lot Description
Waterfront: No
Miscellaneous
HOA Fee: Y
HOA Fee/Year: 1850
HOA Transfer Fee: Y
HOA Transfer Fee Amt: 1805
Access: Private
Property Features
Appliances : Clothes Washer; Dishwasher; Dryer; Elec Oven/Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Smoke - Battery
Basement Description: Full; Full Finished; Heated; Lower Level; Outside Entrance; Unfinished
Baths: 1 Bath Level 1; 1/2 Bath Lev 1; 2 Bath Lev 2
Beds Description: 1Bed1st; Mstr1st; 2+BED 2nd
Community Amenities : Beach(es); Clubhouse; Garbage Service; Golf; Indoor Tennis Courts; Lake(s); Outdoor Pool; Power Boats Allowed; Road Maintenance; Public Safety; Security; Senior Center; Ski Slope(s); Teen Center; Tennis Court(s); Lake Use Restriction
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Central AC
Eating Area: Dining Area; Modern Kitchen
Exterior: Vinyl
Financing: Cash; Conventional; Federal Housing; Veterans
Fireplace Desc.: Stone Faced; Propane (Gas)
Floors: Hardwood; Tile; Wall to wall Carpet
Heating: Forced Air
Inside Features: Cathedral; Kitchen Island; Loft; M Bdrm on 1st Floor; M Bdrm w/Full Bath; M Bdrm w/Half Bath; Open Floor Plan
Insulation: Fully Insulated
Lake/Waterway Info: Dock Slip Community Waitlist; Lake Rights; Non Powerboat; Powerboats
Lot Description: Flat; Wooded Lot
Outside Features: Deck
Parking: Built In; Unpaved Driveway
Possession: Settlement
Road: Paved; Private
Roof: Asphalt
Showings: Schedule with ShowingTime
Style: Chalet
Type : New Construction
Waste: Public
Water: Public
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
BasementBasement12.6012.6027.00340.2027.00340.20garage
KitchenMain13.0013.0017.10222.3017.10222.30
Dining RoomMain10.9010.9019.60213.6419.60213.64
Living RoomMain15.9015.9019.60311.6419.60311.64
Florida RoomMain11.6011.6015.00174.0015.00174.00
Primary BedroomMain13.0013.0015.70204.1015.70204.10
Primary BathroomMain8.008.005.0040.005.0040.00
Bedroom 2Main10.3010.3010.10104.0310.10104.03
Bathroom 2Main6.006.006.0036.006.0036.00half
LoftUpper14.8014.8012.10179.0812.10179.08
Bathroom 4Upper8.008.005.0040.005.0040.00
Bedroom 3Upper14.8014.8012.40183.5212.40183.52
Primary BedroomUpper12.0012.0012.40148.8012.40148.80Second Master
Primary BathroomUpper8.008.005.0040.005.0040.00Second Master bathroom
Bedroom 5Lower12.0012.0016.00192.0016.00192.00
Bathroom 5Lower8.008.005.0040.005.0040.00
Family RoomLower27.0027.0023.00621.0023.00621.00gas fireplace

Listing Office: RE/MAX Best

Last Updated: January - 18 - 2022

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.

Saturday 29th of January 2022 04:12 AM