570-840-1074 info@hideouthomes.com

39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 (MLS# 21-2395)


$599,900
39 Roamingwood Ct
Lake Ariel, PA 18436
MLS# 21-2395
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1765 sqft

 | 

39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
  1 / 86  
39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 39 Roamingwood Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

Property Description
POWERBOATING LAKEFRONT HOME located on Roamingwood Court, one of the most sought after streets in The Hideout, a 4 season amenity filled community in The Northern Poconos, just 2 hours from the NYC and Philadelphia Areas. You can enjoy the sun all day and see the most amazing sunsets! Beautiful private, wooded and level Lot. The home is easily accessible with just a few steps to enter! There's a multi-purpose mud room that can be used for just about anything. The living room has high ceilings, a fireplace and awesome lake views. There's a bedroom and full bathroom on the main level; the 2nd level has two bedrooms including the master bedroom with private bathroom. Plenty of storage throughout and pantry. AMAZING Screened in Porch! This home does need some love, the lot is amazing.

Details
Address Information
Street Number: 39
Street Name: Roamingwood
Street Suffix: Ct
City (Post Office): Lake Ariel
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18436
County: Wayne
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $599,900
County/Municipality: Lake Twp - Wayne County
List Price: $599,900
Subdivision Name: Hideout
Association Dues: 1850
Tax ID Number: 12-0-0025-0031
Deed Book/Page: R-4550/101
General Zoning: Resi
School District: Western Wayne
Lake or Waterway: Roamingwood Lake
Property Information
Type of Ownership: Fee Simple w/HOA
Sub-Type: Single Family
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Condo/Townhome
Year Built: 1973
Age: 48
SqFt. Above Grade: 1765
Total SqFt.: 1765
Finished Square Ft: 1765
Lot/Land Dimensions: 60x261x65x289
Road Frontage: 60
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Total: 2
Stories: 2
Rooms Total: 6
Frpl: Y
Fam Rm: N
Gar: N
Lot Size Acres: 0.39
Gas Lease: No
Lake/River Frontage: 65
Directions & Remarks
Lot/Blk/Sec: /1789
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: price
Financial Information
County Assessment: 309000
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 1742.76
School Taxes: 5357.01
Total Taxes: 7099.77
Office Information
Listing Contract Date: 2021-06-27
Status: Active
Lot Description
Waterfront: Yes
Miscellaneous
HOA Fee: Y
HOA Fee/Year: 1850
HOA Transfer Fee: Y
HOA Transfer Fee Amt: 1805
Access: Private
Property Features
Appliances : Clothes Washer; Dryer; Elec Oven/Range
Basement Description: Crawl Space
Baths: 1 Bath Level 1; 1 Bath Level 2
Beds Description: 1Bed1st; 2+BED 2nd
Community Amenities : Beach(es); Clubhouse; Exterior Maintenance; Garbage Service; Golf; Indoor Tennis Courts; Lake(s); Outdoor Pool; Power Boats Allowed; Road Maintenance; Public Safety; Security; Senior Center; Ski Slope(s); Teen Center; Tennis Court(s); Lake Use Restriction; Other - See Remarks
Eating Area: Dining Area
Exterior: T-1-11
Financing: Cash; Conventional
Fireplace Desc.: Brick Faced; Living Room
Floors: Hardwood
Heating: Baseboard; Electric
HW Hot Water: Electric
Inside Features: Cathedral; Contemporary; Laundry 1st Level; M Bdrm w/Full Bath
Insulation: Fully Insulated
Lake/Waterway Info: Dock Slip Included; Lake Rights; Personal Watercraft; Powerboats
Lot Description: Flat; Lakefront; Lake View; Wooded Lot
Outside Features: Deck; Porch - Screened; Utility Shed
Parking: Unpaved Driveway
Possession: Settlement
Road: Paved; Private
Roof: Asphalt
Showings: Schedule with ShowingTime
Style: Contemporary
Type : Detached
Waste: Public
Water: Public
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area Remarks
KitchenMain15.1115.11
PantryMain4.304.305.8024.945.8024.94
Dining RoomMain9.209.2011.80108.5611.80108.56
Living RoomMain15.2015.2012.11184.0712.11184.07
LaundryMain10.3010.3017.40179.2217.40179.22
Main BathroomMain5.205.207.1136.977.1136.97
Florida RoomMain10.3010.3016.10165.8316.10165.83
Bedroom 1Main13.1013.1011.80154.5811.80154.58
Master BedroomUpper11.8011.8020.30239.5420.30239.54WIC 11.7X6.7
Master BathroomUpper7.107.107.1050.417.1050.41
Bedroom 2Upper10.0010.0011.30113.0011.30113.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Best

Last Updated: July - 21 - 2021

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.

Wednesday 22nd of September 2021 03:48 PM