570-840-1074 info@hideouthomes.com

36 Meadowview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 (MLS# 22-127)


$299,900
36 Meadowview Dr
Lake Ariel, PA 18436
MLS# 22-127
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  1780 sqft


36 Meadowview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
  1 / 24  
36 Meadowview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 36 Meadowview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 36 Meadowview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 36 Meadowview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 36 Meadowview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 36 Meadowview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 36 Meadowview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 36 Meadowview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 36 Meadowview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 36 Meadowview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 36 Meadowview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 36 Meadowview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 36 Meadowview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 36 Meadowview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 36 Meadowview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 36 Meadowview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 36 Meadowview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 36 Meadowview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 36 Meadowview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 36 Meadowview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 36 Meadowview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 36 Meadowview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 36 Meadowview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 36 Meadowview Dr, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

Property Description
Spacious updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home in an amenity rich community in The Northern Poconos, just two hours from the NYC and Philadelphia Areas. Partial lake view and within walking distance to Brooks Lake for fishing and kayaking. Open floor plan with knotty pine ceilings, cathedral ceilings, fireplace, new kitchen, née laminate flooring, a loft over looking the fireplace. Three finished levels with beds and baths on each level. Large loft can be a 4th bedroom . Finished walk out lower level with family room. Private location. Partial Lakeview. Great Airbnb!

Details
Address Information
Street Number: 36
Street Name: Meadowview
Street Suffix: Dr
City (Post Office): Lake Ariel
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18436
County: Wayne
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $299,900
County/Municipality: Lake Twp - Wayne County
List Price: $299,900
Subdivision Name: Hideout
Association Dues: 1905
Tax ID Number: 12-0-0027-0016
Deed Book/Page: R-5884/89
General Zoning: Resi
School District: Western Wayne
Lake or Waterway: None
Property Information
Type of Ownership: Fee Simple
Sub-Type: Single Family
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Year Built: 1986
Age: 25
SqFt. Above Grade: 1080
SqFt. Below Grade: 700
Total SqFt.: 1780
Finished Square Ft: 1780
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 3
Bathrooms Total: 3
Stories: 3
Rooms Total: 6
Bsmt: Y
Frpl: Y
Fam Rm: N
Gar: N
Lot Size Acres: 0.34
Gas Lease: No
Directions & Remarks
Lot/Blk/Sec: /2382
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Financial Information
County Assessment: 100200
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 565.13
School Taxes: 1771.87
Total Taxes: 2337
Office Information
Listing Contract Date: 2022-01-13
Under Contract Date: 2022-01-20
Status: Pending
Lot Description
Waterfront: No
Miscellaneous
HOA Fee: Y
HOA Fee/Year: 1950
HOA Transfer Fee: Y
HOA Transfer Fee Amt: 1850
Property Features
Appliances : Clothes Washer; Dishwasher; Dryer; Elec Oven/Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Self Cleaning Oven
Basement Description: Day Light; Full; Full Finished; Heated; Outside Entrance
Baths: 1 Bath Level 1; 1 Bath Level 2; 1 Bath Level 3
Beds Description: 1Bed1st; 2+BED 2nd
Community Amenities : Beach(es); Clubhouse; Garbage Service; Golf; Indoor Tennis Courts; Lake(s); Outdoor Ice Skating; Outdoor Pool; Power Boats Allowed; Road Maintenance; Public Safety; Security; Ski Slope(s); Tennis Court(s); Lake Use Restriction
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Wall/Window AC; Window Unit AC
Eating Area: Dining Area; Living/Dining Combo; Modern Kitchen
Exterior: T-1-11
Financing: Cash; Conventional; Veterans
Fireplace Desc.: Living Room
Floors: Vinyl; Wall to wall Carpet
Heating: Electric; Fireplace Insert
HW Hot Water: Electric
Insulation: Fully Insulated
Lake/Waterway Info: Dock Slip Community Available; Lake Rights
Lot Description: Cleared; Lake View; View Lot
Parking: Off Street Parking; Unpaved Driveway
Possession: 34-45 Days
Road: Paved; Private
Showings: Schedule with ShowingTime
Waste: Public
Water: Public
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living Room12.0012.0013.00156.0013.00156.00
Kitchen11.0011.0012.00132.0012.00132.00
Dining Room15.0015.0013.00195.0013.00195.00
Bedroom 111.0011.0012.00132.0012.00132.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0018.00216.0018.00216.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0013.00156.0013.00156.00
Bathroom 110.0010.0012.00120.0012.00120.00
Bathroom 28.008.005.0040.005.0040.00
Bathroom 35.005.007.0035.007.0035.00
Loft11.0011.0016.00176.0016.00176.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Best

Last Updated: January - 20 - 2022

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.

Saturday 29th of January 2022 03:51 AM