570-840-1074 info@hideouthomes.com

21 Tarot Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 (MLS# 22-251)


$209,000
21 Tarot Ct
Lake Ariel, PA 18436
MLS# 22-251
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1156 sqft


21 Tarot Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436
  1 / 17  
21 Tarot Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 21 Tarot Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 21 Tarot Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 21 Tarot Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 21 Tarot Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 21 Tarot Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 21 Tarot Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 21 Tarot Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 21 Tarot Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 21 Tarot Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 21 Tarot Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 21 Tarot Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 21 Tarot Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 21 Tarot Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 21 Tarot Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 21 Tarot Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436 21 Tarot Ct, Lake Ariel, PA 18436

Property Description
Spacious updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in an amenity rich community in The Northern Poconos, just two hours from the NYC and Philadelphia Areas. Within walking distance to Roamingwood Lake. New roof 2021, updated kitchen, new appliances. Private setting, pretty wooded lot, perfect rental location. This home has a current Air BNB rental history and produces significant annual income, figures available to agents in documents section. Pending vote on STR in the Hideout.

Details
Address Information
Street Number: 21
Street Name: Tarot
Street Suffix: Ct
City (Post Office): Lake Ariel
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18436
County: Wayne
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $209,000
County/Municipality: Lake Twp - Wayne County
List Price: $209,000
Subdivision Name: Hideout
Tax ID Number: 22-0-0015-0042.0002
Deed Book/Page: R-5860/3
General Zoning: Resi
School District: Western Wayne
Lake or Waterway: None
Property Information
Sub-Type: Single Family
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Year Built: 1990
Age: 1988
SqFt. Above Grade: 1156
Total SqFt.: 1156
Finished Square Ft: 1156
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Total: 2
Stories: 1
Rooms Total: 6
Frpl: N
Fam Rm: N
Gar: N
Lot Size Acres: 0.34
Gas Lease: No
Directions & Remarks
Lot/Blk/Sec: /39-4
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: price
Financial Information
County Assessment: 72700
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 400.57
School Taxes: 1285.58
Total Taxes: 1686.15
Office Information
Listing Contract Date: 2022-01-26
Status: Active
SA Comm: 3
SA Comm Type: %
BA Comm: 3
BA Comm Type: %
Lot Description
Waterfront: No
Miscellaneous
Amperage: 200
HOA Fee/Year: 1905
HOA Transfer Fee: Y
HOA Transfer Fee Amt: 1850
Property Features
Appliances : Clothes Washer; Dishwasher; Elec Oven/Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Self Cleaning Oven; Wash/Dry Hook Up
Basement Description: None; Crawl Space
Baths: 1 Bath Level 1; 1/2 Bath Lev 1
Beds Description: 1Bed1st; 2+Bed1st
Community Amenities : Beach(es); Clubhouse; Golf; Indoor Tennis Courts; Lake(s); Outdoor Ice Skating; Outdoor Pool; Power Boats Allowed; Road Maintenance; Security; Ski Slope(s); Tennis Court(s)
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Window Unit AC
Eating Area: Dining Area; Eat-in Kitchen; Modern Kitchen
Exterior: T-1-11
Available Financing: Cash; Conventional; Veterans
Floors: Hardwood; Vinyl; Wall to wall Carpet
Heating: Baseboard
HW Hot Water: Electric
Inside Features: Cable TV; Laundry 1st Level
Insulation: Fully Insulated
Lake/Waterway Info: Dock Slip Community Available; Lake Rights; Powerboats
Lot Description: Cleared; Stream; Wooded Lot
Outside Features: Deck; Porch
Parking: Off Street Parking
Possession: 34-45 Days; Negotiable
Road: Paved; Private
Roof: Asphalt
Showings: Schedule with ShowingTime
Style: Ranch
Waste: Public
Water: Public
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living Room14.0014.0016.00224.0016.00224.00
Dining Room12.0012.0013.00156.0013.00156.00
Kitchen13.0013.0014.00182.0014.00182.00
Bedroom 114.0014.0014.00196.0014.00196.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0012.00132.0012.00132.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0013.00130.0013.00130.00
Bathroom 18.008.009.0072.009.0072.00
Bathroom 28.008.008.0064.008.0064.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Best

Last Updated: May - 18 - 2022

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.

Saturday 21st of May 2022 05:47 AM